Source Magazine Issue 191 June 2007

Cerridwen

Patron
Source Magazine Issue 191 June 2007
The Magazine of the Flag Land Base


COMPLETIONS


PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE

Peter Schultz
Richard E. Almstead

OBJECTIVES

Pat Marks
Tina Baranet
Valerie Latour

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN

Pat Marks
Janet Nodine
Julie Sonz

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN AUDITING

Ruben Riquelme
Lourdes Ruiseco

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE AUDITING

Justin M. Wallis
Tina Baranet

GRADE O EXPANDED

Diana Ibanez
Joanne Schmitt
Joyce Tsuji
Justin M. Wallis
Linda Graffam

GRADE I EXPANDED

James Parselle
Joanne Schmitt
Justin M. Wallis
Snow Mooney

GRADE II EXPANDED

Kirsten Dohring
Patricia Anne Allread
Sherry Sipple

GRADE III EXPANDED

Kristen Dohring
Michal Rovner
Sherry Sipple
Steven Peyroux

GRADE IV EXPANDED

Ethan Suplee
Kirsten Dohring
Michal Rovner
Sherry Sipple

NEW ERA DIANETICS CASE COMPLETION

Albin Ciglenecki
Brian Fowler
Dieter Hansen
Erica Can tames
B. Devries
John M. Traul
Monica Beilhart
Pascal Coma
Peggy Oppenheim
Russell Berstein
Tony Hoffer

GRADE V POWER PROCESSING

Brian Fowler
Carol Strankman
Christine Ziegler
Erica Gan
Jeff Palmer
John M. Traul
Laura Garcia Olvera
Maria Eugenia Ciglenecki
Peter Gerhards
Robert Cassidy
Tony Hoffer

GRADE VA POWER PLUS PROCESSIN

Carol Strankman
Christine Ziegler
Erica Gan
Jeff Palmer
John M. Traul
Maria Eligenia Ciglenecki
Monica Beilhart
Peter Gerhards
Robert Cassidy
Russell Bernstein
Tony Hoffer

R6EW

Ed Standish
Jill Chen
Una Luckman
Maite Gaia

STATE OF CLEAR

Brian Fowler
Caroline Boswell
Eric R. Huntington
Kim Rubens
Peggy Oppenheim

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN AUDITING

Brian Fowler
Caroline Boswell
Eric R Huntington
Kim Rubens
Peggy Oppenheim


HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART I

Alexey Novikov
Diane Stein
Dmitry Bulygin
Grant Boshoff
Ina Edwards
Karen Berg
Monika Sandmann
Paul Stein

OT PREPARATIONS

Alison Lorch
Anna Colaianni
Eric R. Huntington
Joel Benk
Josee Perron
Lorraine Hart
Lucy Chen

HUBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART II

Carolina Guerrero
Lorraine Hart
Lucy Chen
Pio Priarollo

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE

John D. Stanard III

ELIGIBILITY FOR ISSUE OF OT LEVELS CHECK

Allan Cassolino
Matt Kiely
Carolina Guerrero
Jesus Cruz
Marie Mateos Solis

OT II

Luanda McKevitt
Yvonne Rodgers

OT III

Aviva Ezra
Cecilia Hargitai
Gwen Dare
Tarcisio Luoni

NEW OT IV

Aviva Ezra
Babis Michaelides
Lynda Hubbard Reis
Tarcisio Luoni
Tom Lee Hall

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS

Allan Cassolino
Chiara Basso Zaniboni
Daphna Galor-DeMoss
Fulvio Bendera
Les Starkey
Monte D. Nighswonger
Sandra Debbia
Steve Christensen

NEW OT VI HUBBARD SOLO NOTs AUDITING COURSE

Amy Seymour
Andrei Soukharev
Bill Keis
Carlos Ganga Caceres
Corrie A. Dutko
Dave Laverdiere
Debbie Sharp
Eamonn Ryan
Gareth Ellzey
Helena la Rocco
Henriett Fazekas
Ibonne Demogines
James R. La Rocco
Jane Rakestraw
Jill O'Connell
Jim Van Hill
Karen Dale
Kirn Jennifer Cullen
Lisa Gallagher
Maria A. Bovolini
Rob Crosley
Sigrid Knebel
Steve Demogines
Sieve Reid
Teresa Hats
Virginia Lindskog
Werner Eichenberger

SOLO NOTS AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE PART I

Chrissi Sturges
Susan Hodge
William Briggs
Yadith Quaranto

SOLO NOTs AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE PART II

Curtis Norman
Jim Darcey
John Futris
Kathleen Roche
Leonie Price
Norbert Zundorf
Randy Kretchmar
Roger Ellsworth
Trevor Eade

OT VII

Alan Turbin
Ben Ochart
Carmelo Ferlito
Connie Kaiser
Ed Bryan
Edy Ender
Grant Cardone
Jan Nikitin
Karen Morrissett
Kaye Champagne
Kurt Wicki
Marco Belli
Miguel Ruiz
Patricia Riemer
Salvo Siracusano
Sandy Adair
Sarah Condon
Susan L. Moore
Susana Moreno
Sylvia Heneghan


L 11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN

Allan Sosin
Angle Gilchrist
Anne Mattison
Becky Sturrock
Bruno Tremblay
Don Strankman
John Glass
Kellie Gould
Kelsey Dohring
Kirn Rubens
Kirsten Dohring
Kristin Lawrence
Laurie Dohring
Leah Chan-Ribeiro
Lisa Terrenzi
Michal Rovner
Paola Garbilio
Ray Turner
Rebecca McMurdie
Russell Berstein
Ryan Thomas Beaty
Saiko Hosokawa
Sherry Sipple


L 10 RUNDOWN

Barbara Russell
Didier Rodriguez
Gen Lanza
Gloria Kamph
Giovanni Riva
Ingrid Eccles
Laurie Dohring
Lynette Barry
Meng-Huang Chi
Peter Miranda
Ronnie Jones
Rose Greenwood
Si Russell
Victoria Porras

L 12 FLAG OT EXECUTIVE RUNDOWN

Barbara Russell
Didier Rodriguez
Dieter Hansen
Gen Lanza
Gloria Kamph
Ingrid Eccles
Jeannie Hall
John W. Stout
Lori Stein
Lynette Barry
Meng-Huang Chi
Peter Miranda
Rodney I. Chew
Rose Greenwood
Si Russell

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN AUDITING

Paul Rinehart
Trish Duggan
Henriette Bekefi
Jill Chen
Adnan Queder
Kate Foundas
Luci Elizabeth Hernandez
Delia Matievich
Adam Mortimer
Angela Marion
Carlos Martin
Carol Fan
Denise Gentile
Emmett Osborn
Eric R. Huntington
Heather MacDuffie
Joyce Shapiro
Kaye Champagne
Mireya McDonald
Peter Olt
Philip B. MacDonald
Winsome A. Henry-Ward


EXECUTIVE INTENSIVE

Steven L. Smith
Tom Johnson

HAVINGNESS RUNDOWN

Blake Wall
Christine Ziegler
David C. Magnano
Diana Ibanez
Dimitri Vanderbellen
Eduardo Garcia Lopez
Erica Gan
Heather York
Jai McFall
Madaline Duran
Maria Elena Rosquete
Maria Eugenia Ciglenecki
Maria Lokken
Nicholas Green
Queenie B. Mei
Robin Burness
Rock E. Wagner
Romy Ciglenecki
Sharmila Chatani-Melwani
Steven L. Smith

PROFESSION INTENSIVE AUDITING

Erica Gan
Jai McFall
Jerry Huckabee
Maria Lokken
Nicholas Green
Rock E. Wagner
Sharmila Chatani-Melwani
Steven L. Smith
Tom Johnson

DYNAMIC SORT-OUT ASSESSMENT

Hector Cortes
Cheryl Chavez
David C. Magnano
Janet Nodine
Romy Ciglenecki

KNOWLEDGE RUNDOWN

Mary Ryan

METHOD ONE

Alexandra Johnstone
Amion Chinodakufa
Aurelien Beaujeon
Brendon Miller
Eric Greisen
Lee Shewmaker
Marivi Castro
Melinda Stone
Selena Chen

VITAL INFORMATION RUNDOWN

Hector Cones
Jessica Rounds
Mary Ryan

STUDENT RESCUE INTENSIVE

John Trail

HUBBARD QUALIFIED SCIENTOLOGIST COURSE

Ayami Mori
Jorge L. Rodriguez
Maria Elena Mendoza
Olaguer Rodriguez
Robyn Bolt

OVERCOMING UPS & DOWNS IN LIFE COURSE

Jonas Egloff


THE WAY TO HAPPINESS COURSE

Elyssa C. Flaherty
Kaleb Marroquin

DYNAMICS OF MONEY COURSE

Christian Peritore

FUNDAMENTALS OF PUBLIC RELATIONS COURSE

Randall Landreneau

SUCCESS THROUGH COMMUNICATION COURSE

Alexis Young
Eugenic Lora
Juliet Emerson
Kathy H. Christensen
Rona Kimchi
Steve Christensen

GRAMMAR & COMMUNICATION COURSE

Maria Elena Mendoza

CHILDREN'S COMMUNICATION COURSE

Child Franco

HUBBARD KEY TO LIFE COURSE

Christian Durocher

HUBBARD LIFE ORIENTATION COURSE

Scott Suggs
Bigi Meyer

STUDY SKILLS FOR LIFE COURSE

Craig Betterly

BASIC STUDY MANUAL

John Fudge

STUDENT HAT COURSE

Alexandra Merwin
Amy Posyton
Cortney Kaiser
Jack Maloney
Leone F. Bryman
Peter Cooke

STUDY CERTAINTY COURSE

Alexandria Russo

METHOD ONE CO-AUDIT COURSE

Jezhael Lopez
Aurelien Beaujeon
Brendon Miller
Marivi Castro
Polo Yang
Selena Chen

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE

Azzurra Ceresoli
Beatriz Crespo
Bigi Meyer
Chad Allen Hodge
Cindy Taghavi
Daniel Asa Charbonneau
Gregory McGee
Jean Patrick
Xavier Collins
Jordi Prat
Kayla Murphy
Mackenzie Cross
Marilu Cunego
Melinda Stone
Ofer Shimoni
Omar Loaiza H.
Pedro Prado
Shimmy Harris
Susanne Piiper

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL UPPER INDOC TR COURSE

Azzurra Ceresoli
Beatriz Crespo
Bigi Meyer
Carlos Garcia Tenorio
Daniel Asa Charbonneau
Dominique Beck
Gregory McGee
Jordi Prat
Kayla Murphy
Mackenzie Cross
Maria Breyer
Marilu Cunego
Melinda Stone
Omar Loaiza H.
Paola Rodriguez
Paolo Garau
Pedro Prado
Sean Patrick
Xavier Collins
Shimmy Harris
Susanne Piiper
Timothy Ryan
Vicki Bromboz

FLAG PROFESSIONAL METERING COURSE

Allison Boles
Andre Drury
Carmen G. Mauerer
Catalina Briceno
David Barbara
Edda Baraldi
Edina Somogyvari
Emma Martin
Eva Berryman
Jessica Rockwell
Judy Chuang
Katrin Spatz
Larry Temple
Maria Robinson
Mike Smith
River Hsiao
Sandra Calkins
Tom Deck
Valerie Chan Smith
Zaira Garcia
Rodgers Sibanda
Sandra May
Tamir Naveh
Wayne R. Furness
Zack Renna

CLASS IV C/S COURSE

Ben Robins
Carole-Ann Van Der Feyst
Isaac Steele
Mika Allen Pierce
Tracy Tarbet

CLASS V AUDITOR COURSE

Judit Kis
Nathan Bertman

CLASS V AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE

Brigitta Albrecht
Flynn Krauskopf

CLASS V INTERNSHIP

Livia Magyar
Sarah Van Remoortere
Svetlana Urusona
Yuka Hasegawa

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR COURSE

Ezio Barel
Gavriil Sigalos
Rieko Mita

GRADUATE V AUDITOR INTERNSHIP

Eric (Yi-Tso) Yao
Yuriy Zhushko

SAINT HILL SPECIAL BRIEFING COURSE

LEVEL A

Anat Krier
Shelley Downing

LEVEL C

Chris Scoggins

LEVEL D

Chris Scoggins
Elvira Morgan
Trudy Oxford
Yolande Eshel

LEVEL E

Linda Phillips

LEVEL H

Fiorenza De Fanti
Toshiko Sasaki

LEVEL I

Fiorenza De Fanti
Jack Mortimer
Thomas M. Ladew
Toshiko Sasaki

LEVEL J

Paul Lewis

LEVEL K

Jackson Andres Munoz
Paul Lewis

LEVEL L

Jackson Andres Munoz
Paul Lewis
Rita Purer

LEVEL N

Jessica Rounds
Susan Ryan-Ward
Yaffa Klopstock

LEVEL 0

Uwe Duden

CLASS VII AUDITOR

Eric Casau

CLASS VII C/S

Eric Casau

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE

Nich

CLASS VIII AUDITOR

Tsugihiko Sekine



CLASS IX AUDITOR

Mario Gatti
Stefano Brundu


HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER COURSE

Andres Quinter
Maria Polubatok
Nicholas D.C. Westcott
Simona Cubello

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER INTERNSHIP

Tamir Naveh

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE

Mafia Bertha
Jaramillo Lopez
Brindy Kimball
Cecilia Jasso
Craig Milton
David A. Morse
Edina Somogyvari
Emeli Persson
Jesse Borden
Jezhael Lopez
Keith Endean
Monica Amidei
Pathias Moyo
Selena Chen
Soren Kvistgaard Jensen
Tara Ekhammer
Yulia Ben-Dror
Zack Renna
Zaira Garcia

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP

Brindy Kimball
Jesse Borden
Jezhael Lopez
Keith Endean
Owen Mhungu
Simona Cubello
Steen Tornbak
Yusaku Murakawa

PTS/SP COURSE

Anie Tozser
Aurelia Tepper
Chris Bergen
Donna Cassellman
Jeannete K. Buckles
Jeff Jenner
Kitty Young
Linda Beattie
Mario Kimmel
Martha Conway
Patty Thompson
Rosa Hernandez Sipsy
Rue Ann Furbish
Ruth Reale
Sandra Gonzalez

PTS/SP SPECIALIST COURSE

Ai Fujita
Aki Motoyoshi
Gicela Santiago
Rodney J. Chew

SCIENTOLOGY ETHICS SPECIALIST COURSE

Marisol Defino
Lisa Ann Cummins
Carol Gulasa

SCIENTOLOGY MINISTER'S COURSE

Arthur Jay Maren
Eric Greisen
Ethan Kilpatrick
Jasna Hasic
Jason Leslie
Jessica Elias
Jessica Shepherd
Luana Bonici
Philip Jepsen
Robyn Boll
Trevor Erwin Hauk
Wayne R. Furness

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE

Bruno Ferrari
Jane Ellis
Wayne R. Furness

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN AUDITOR INTERNSHIP

Tom H. Tailor
Alexey Novikov
Heather MacDuffie

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL 0

Alex Paszkievicz
Catalina Briceno
Cindy Gail Thomson
Claudia Diaz
Francesca Apperti
Geraldine Wolstenholme
Jacqui Lewis
Jeff Breedlove
Noah Reuveni
Dave Worthen

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL I

Brooke Bowen
Cindy Gail Thomson
Claudia Diaz
Jacqui Lewis
Jeff Breedlove
Jessica Shepherd
Karen Lynn Stobbe
Noah Reuveni
Petr Tsoy
Rodrigo Garcia Vega
Shannon Byssher

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL II

Audrey Ledoux
Aurelien Beaujeon
Elica Fernandez
Hiroshi Tomita
Karen Lynn Stobbe
Sean Clouden
Charly Plumasseau
Jeff Breedlove
Michael Bromley
Morgan M. Church
Robert Whitlock
Victoria Bjorklund

LEVEL II AUDITOR CERTAINIY COURSE

Kirsten Reupke

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL III

Denise Gentile
Erez Zukerman
Katia Melissa Velasquez
Keith Michael Meyer
Morgan M. Church
Sandisile McKee Mbingeleli
Jennifer Evans
Michael Bromley
Myriam Campillo
Sylwia Mijal

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL IV

Andres Villamar
Eyarci Zrihen
Gordana Kosec
Michael Bromley
Morgan M. Church
Myriam Campillo
Vincent Grognard
Matthew Ziranek
Nicky Gagiano
Jane Kassinger

LEVELS 0-IV AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE

Aki Motoyoshi


CLASS IV INTERNSHIP

Aurelien Dallaserra
Beatrice Lee
Ben Robbins
Bonnie Huang
Brittany A. Ellis
Cecilia Shutte
Emmanuel Sevilla Rovira
Eric Grohn
Flynn Krauskopf
Carry Coulson
Ildiko Saastamoinen
Ines Hernandez
James Somers
Jeffrey McCall
Jenna Wilkinson
Luana Bonici
Marline Weisen
Mika Allen Pierce
Nicky Gagiano


HUBBARD SENIOR SECURITY CHECKER COURSE

Bruno Ferrari
Tane Ellis
Wayne R. Furness

HUBBARD SENIOR SECURITY CHECKER INTERNSHIP

Tom H. Tailor
Alexey Novikov
Heather MacDuffie

CLEAR CERTAINTY RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE

Emi Ito
Giuseppe Siesta
Trish Allen

KEEPING SC1ENTOLOGY WORKING COURSE

Eric Greisen

KEEPING SCIENTOLOGY WORKING SPECIALIST COURSE

Dmitry Bulygin
Szilvia Radics

HUBBARD ELEMENTARY DATA SERIES EVALUATOR'S COURSE

Joyce Anderson
Valentina Vaccarone

SCIENTOLOGY VOLUNTEER MINISTER COURSE

Barbara McFadyen
Jeff Jenner

CO-AUDIT SUPERVISOR COURSE

Kevin Craigie
Jane Kassinger
Keith Endean
Morgan M. Church
Yusaku Murakawa
Andres Villamar
Denise Tanguay
Matthew Ziranek
Michael Bromley
Nicky Gagiano
Vincent Grognard

CLAY TABLE PROCESSING DELIVERY COURSE

Cecilia Jasso
Nicky Gagiano
Soren Kvistgaard Jensen
Tara Ekhammer
Vincent Grognard
Brindy Kimball

CRAMMING OFFICER COURSE

Annie Kenyon Murphy

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE

Courtney Mann

HOW TO USE A DICTIONARY COURSE

Breyann Pearlman
Emily Nickerson

LRH PERSONAL PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICER

Doyle Mills

ORGANIZATION EXECUTIVE COURSE

Volume 1

Chad Carleton
Daniella Bever
Jason Leslie
Rosalba Vasquez

Volume 4

Chad Carleton
Mark Hale
Michael Nicholson

DOCTORATE COURSE FOR OTS

Gloria Kamph
Jelena Kokdzeva
Josie Kamph

PHD DETECTION & HANDLING COURSE

Bruno Ferrari
Wayne R. Furness

PURIF I/C COURSE

Eric (Yi-Tso) Yao

PURIF C/S COURSE

Tracy Lee

SPECIAL COURSE IN HUMAN EVALUATION

Sara Goldberg
 

olska

Silver Meritorious Patron
Someone I know, who is a SO member, is on the completion list for the PTS/SP course.

1) Is anyone "out" recently enough to know if that means he has been "diagnosed" as PTS and therefore had to do the course as part of a handling?

2) Or, is that course simply required as part of the SO training line-up these days?

I'm really, really hoping #1 above is the case, as this might be the first step toward this guy eventually being routed out of the SO, which could put him and his "public" family (the parents are still in good standing) together and open a crack in the door for ALL of them to find their way out of the madness.

Anyone?

Thanks!
 

Tanstaafl

Crusader
Olska - someone completing the PTS/SP course isn't really a reliable indication of anything these days. I believe there's been a push to get all staff and public through it. Also, it's almost a pre-req for getting service at Flag nowadays.
 

petraph33

Patron with Honors
no german/austrian/swiss names on those lists...

there is very few german names showing up on all three of the completion lists I have seen. There used to be a lot more, especially on the OT Levels. Anyone?
Petra
 
Top